Sean Tucker
Running Back #44
Personal
| Age | 24 |
|---|---|
| Birthdate | October 25, 2001 |
| Height | 5'10" |
| Weight | 205 lb |
Draft
| College | Syracuse | |
|---|---|---|
| Year | 2023 | |
| Pick | UDFA | |
| Team | TB |
Fantasy Value
Player News
Sean Tucker: Sean Tucker Active in Week 2 Against Browns
Tampa Bay Buccaneers running back Sean Tucker (hamstring), who sat out of the Week 1 season-opening loss to the Cincinnati Bengals due to a hamstring issue, is active on Sunday in the Week 2 tilt at home against the visiting Cleveland Browns, according to Greg Auman of FOX Sports. Tucker, a former undrafted free agent from Syracuse, was on the roster bubble at the tail end of training camp before signing a new deal with the team to stick around as the RB3 this year behind Bucky Irving and Kenny Gainwell. The 24-year-old might steal a couple of backfield touches from Irving and Gainwell, but he absolutely should not be in any starting fantasy lineups, even in the deepest of formats. With Irving missing time in 2025 due to various injuries, Tucker had a career-high 86 rushing attempts for 320 yards (3.7 yards per carry) and seven touchdowns, adding eight receptions for 34 yards and another score in 17 games played.
Sep. 20, 2026 8:05 AM EST
Player Stats
| YEAR | TM | GM | Rushing | Receiving | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATT | YDS | YPC | TD | FUM | REC | TGT | % | YDS | TD | YPC | |||
| 2023 | TB | 16 | 15 | 23 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 |
| 2024 | TB | 16 | 48 | 292 | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 109 | 1 | 12.1 |
| 2025 | TB | 16 | 82 | 324 | 4.0 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 34 | 1 | 4.2 |
| 2026 | TB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent Articles
Who Should You Start?
Start Sean Tucker or Bam Knight?
Start Sean Tucker or Emanuel Wilson?
Start Sean Tucker or LeQuint Allen Jr.?
Start Devin Singletary or Sean Tucker?
Start AJ Dillon or Sean Tucker?
Start Sean Tucker or Ollie Gordon II?
Start Sean Tucker or Seth McGowan?
Who Should You Draft?
Latest Fantasy News