Emanuel Wilson
Running Back #31
Personal
| Age | 27 |
|---|---|
| Birthdate | May 8, 1999 |
| Height | 5'10" |
| Weight | 226 lb |
Draft
| College | Fort Valley State | |
|---|---|---|
| Year | 2023 | |
| Pick | UDFA | |
| Team | DEN |
Fantasy Value
Player News
Emanuel Wilson: Emanuel Wilson an RB2 in Week 6
Seattle Seahawks running back Emanuel Wilson should enjoy an RB2 outing in Week 6 against the Denver Broncos. The Broncos are the No. 25 defense against opposing running backs in fantasy this season. They are allowing 4.5 yards per carry and 23.7 fantasy points per game to opposing running backs this season. Seattle will be looking to make some noise in Week 6 following a turnover-ridden loss to the San Francisco 49ers in Week 5. Wilson struggled to find running room in that game, but he scored his third touchdown in the last two games. Seattle has featured Wilson around the goal line since before he took over as the starter, and there should be plenty of scoring opportunities for Wilson this week. Wilson is a clear workhorse in an offense that is struggling with its running back depth. Expect him to record a third-straight game with at least 20 carries, which should lead to RB2 numbers.
Oct. 14, 2026 2:36 PM EST
Player Stats
| YEAR | TM | GM | Rushing | Receiving | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATT | YDS | YPC | TD | FUM | REC | TGT | % | YDS | TD | YPC | |||
| 2024 | GB | 16 | 89 | 429 | 4.8 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 50 | 1 | 5.0 |
| 2025 | GB | 16 | 107 | 452 | 4.2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 87.5 | 95 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2026 | SEA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent Articles
Who Should You Start?
Should I start Emanuel Wilson?
Start Emanuel Wilson or Dean Connors?
Start Emanuel Wilson or Dylan Laube?
Start Reggie Gilliam or Emanuel Wilson?
Start Emanuel Wilson or Tyrone Tracy Jr.?
Start Patrick Ricard or Emanuel Wilson?
Start Julius Chestnut or Emanuel Wilson?
Start Emanuel Wilson or Jacardia Wright?
Who Should You Draft?
Latest Fantasy News